Committees

amonit-vs-3_edited_edited_edited_edited.png

Scientific Committee

Beatriz Aguirre-Urreta 

Universidad de Buenos Aires

Argentina

Evgenij Baraboshkin

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Russia

Xi Chen

China University of Geosciences (Beijing)

China

James Crampton

Victoria University of Wellington

New Zealand

Andy Gale

University of Portsmouth

UK

Bruno Granier

Université de Bretagne Occidentale

France

Christian Huebscher

Universität Hamburg

Germany

Brian Huber

Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History

USA

John Jagt

Natuurhistorisch Museum Maastricht

Netherlands

Ian Jarvis

Kingston University London

UK

Jim Kennedy

University of Oxford

UK

Ashu Khosla

Panjab University

India

Ludmila Kopaevich

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Russia

Martin Košťák 

Charles University Prague

Czech Republic

Eduardo Koutsoukos

Universität Heidelberg

Germany

Neil Landman

American Museum of Natural History

USA

Jozef Michalik

Slovak Academy of Sciences

Slovakia

Amruta Paranjape

Emerson’s Exploration and Production

India

Evgenij Pervushov

Saratov State University

Russia

Maria Rose Petrizzo

Università degli Studi di Milano

Italy

Guy Plint

the University of Western Ontario

Canada

Stephane Reboulet

Université Claude Bernard Lyon

France

Brad Sageman

Northwestern University

USA

Ottilia Szives

Hungarian Natural History Museum

Hungary

Reishi Takashima

Tohoku University

Japan

Nicolas Thibault

University of Copenhagen

Denmark

Markus Wilmsen

Senckenberg Naturhistorische Sammlungen Dresden

Germany

Silke Voigt

Goethe University Frankfurt

Germany

Michael Wagreich

University of Vienna

Austria

Organizing Committe

Ireneusz Walaszczyk 

(Chair)

University of Warsaw    

Poland

Marcin Barski

University of Warsaw

Poland

Marta Bąk

AGH University of Science and Technology

Poland

Krzysztof Bąk

Cracow Pedagogical University

Poland

Zofia Dubicka

University of Warsaw

Poland

Alina Chrząstek

University of Wrocław

Poland

Elżbieta Gaździcka

University of Warsaw

Poland

Adam Gasiński

Jagiellonian University

Poland

Adam Halamski

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Agata Jurkowska

AGH University of Science and Technology

Poland

Mariusz Kędzierski

Jagiellonian University

Poland

Piotr Krzywiec

Institute of Geological Sciences Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Krzysztof Leszczyński

Polish Geological Institute - National Research Institute

Poland

Stanisław Leszczyński

Jagiellonian University

Poland

Marcin Machalski

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Daniel Madzia

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Jacek Grabowski

Polish Geological Institute - National Research Institute

Poland

Justyna Słowiak

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Mariusz Niechwedowicz

University of Warsaw

Poland

Danuta Olszewska-Nejbert

University of Warsaw

Poland

Danuta Peryt

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Izabela Ploch

Polish Geological Institute - National Research Institute

Poland

Zbigniew Remin

University of Warsaw

Poland

Jakub Witkowski

University of Szczecin

Poland

Aleksandra Stachowska

Institute of Geological Sciences

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Tomasz Szczygielski

Institute of Palaeobiology

Polish Academy of Sciences

Poland

Ewa Świerczewska-Gladysz

University of Łódź

Poland

Jordan Todes

University of Chicago

USA

Alfred Uchman

Jagiellonian University

Poland

Elena Yazykova

University of Opole

Poland

Jurand Wojewoda

University of Wrocław

Poland

grafiki wertykalne.png
grafiki wertykalne 2.png
grafiki wertykalne2.png
grafiki wertykalne 22.png
grafiki wertykalne 32.png
footer-warszawa.png